Privacy:

Except as stated below in the next paragraph, our site does not store or capture personal information, but merely logs your IP address so that it can be recognised by our web server and content adapted accordingly.

If you send us a message from the Contacts page of the site or download material from us, you will provide us with certain personal information  (or “personal data”, as defined in the Data Protection Act 1998). We will only use such personal information for the purpose of responding to your message and understanding your needs. In particular, we will not provide any of your personal information to any third party without your specific prior consent.

This site uses the Lucky Orange analytics system to help improve usability and the customer experience. Lucky Orange may record mouse clicks, mouse movements and scrolling activity. Lucky Orange does not track this activity on any site that does not use the Lucky Orange system. You can choose to disable the Lucky Orange Service at http://www.luckyorange.com/disable.php.

Cookies:

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site.

Our site uses some cookies. These cookies allow us to distinguish you from other users of our site which helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. The cookies we use are transient or “analytical” cookies. They allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around the site when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our site works, for example by making sure users are finding what they need easily.

Most web browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

If you continue to use our site, you agree to our use of cookies.